LCMS Directory
  • To email a staff member, click on that person’s name.
  • To contact a staff member by phone, dial 712-366-8250 and request the individual (or after hours enter the extension). If there is a ten-digit number listed, you may call the staff member directly.
  • Click on the link in the “Web Page” column to go to that staff member’s web page.
  • Middle School Fax - 712-366-8324

Position

Name

Phone

Website

Principal

Jim Dermody

712-366-8382

 

Assistant Principal

Tim Means

712-366-8252

 

Principal’s Secretary

Connie Bogardus

712-366-8382

 

Attendance Secretary

Lori Higgins

712-366-8252

 

District Nurse

Amy Cook

712-366-8255

 

Middle School Health Associate

Dorothy Shay

712-366-8255

 

Print Shop

Rae Lynn Wilson

712-366-8331

 

ALC Supervisor

Troy Stolp

X7802

 

 

 

 

 

Guidance Counselor

Lee Toole

712-366-8253

 

Guidance Counselor

Carla Luquette

712-366-8327

 

Home School Interventionist

Holly Miller

712-366-8328

 

Guidance Secretary/Registrar

Lorna Woods

712-366-8329

 

Student Assistance Program

Alicia Kurzenberger

X7339

 

Strategist

Kevin Brown

X7845

 

Strategist

Trudy Kimble

X7822

 

TAG Coordinator

Lorraine Duitsman

X7894

Mrs. Duitsman

AEA Consultant

Ed Johnson

X7356

 

 

 

 

 

6th Grade:

 

 

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Kevin Brown

X7845

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Jennifer Johnson

X7835

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Marisha Lenz

X7810

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Lori Shanks

X7805

 

Math

Kimberley Barents

X7820

 

Math

Charlie Reiss

X7839

 

Science

James Haver

X7812

 

Science

Chris Williams

X7811

 

Social Studies

Nicole Clausen

X7806

 

Social Studies

Rob Lear

X7804

 

Level 1 Special Education

Steve Nixon

X7827

 

Level 1 Special Education

Loretta Rettig

X7825

 

 

 

 

 

7th Grade:

 

 

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Ron Frascht

X7803

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Jennifer Johnson

X7835

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Susie Jones

X7834

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Trudy Kimble

X7822

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Carrie Trecek

X7830

 

Math

Brianna Entringer

X7829

 

Math

Brett Weldon

X7836

 

Science

Kelly Carr

X7824

 

Science

Hannah Haarhues-Casey

X7853

 

Social Studies

Ryan Barker

X7813

 

Social Studies

Ryan Burk

X7831

 

Level 1 Special Education

Kimberly Mahlberg

X7818

 

Level 1 Special Education

Tracie Meyer

X7887

 

 

 

 

 

8th Grade:

 

 

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Trudy Kimble

X7822

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Christine Knust

X7828

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Carrie Trecek

X7830

 

Language Arts/Literacy

Pat Thomas

X7847

 

Math

Ashley Shipp

X7849

 

Math

Corrie Wohlers

X7807

 

Science

Lynn Moen

X7823

 

Science

Kayla Tech

X7848

 

Social Studies

Danielle Guntly

X7832

 

Social Studies

Jewell Tweedt

X7843

 

Level 1 Special Education

Kimberlee Denning

X7833

 

Level 1 Special Education

Misti Groat

X7885

 

 

 

 

 

Exploratory:

 

 

 

Art

Nicole Baker

X7389

 

Band

Pam Ryan

X7808

 

Band/Jazz Band

Johnny Kurt

X7809

 

Business, Technology Skills

Matt Argotsinger

X7846

 

ELL

Jennifer Williams

X7842

 

Health

Jess Bond

 

 

Level 2 Special Education

Marlys Frohwein

X7816

 

Media Center

Margie Argotsinger

X7856

 

Physical Education

Jim Duggan

X7852

 

Physical Education

Barb Motes

X7837

 

PLTW Engineering

Dustan Kern

X7841

 

Spanish

Katie Coltrain

X7826

 

S.T.E.M.

Burke Swenson

X7814

 

Vocal Music/Drama

Jennifer Buckingham

X7850